Site link  FEDERAL ELECTION 2022

Map image
Barker Swan Makin Burt Forrest Canning Hasluck Corio OConnor Lalor Gorton Gellibrand Durack Fraser Grey Scullin Hindmarsh Calwell Wills Macnamara Cooper Melbourne Goldstein Higgins Isaacs Hotham Pearce Kooyong Chisholm Lingiari Dunkley Flinders Jagajaga Bruce Menzies Holt Deakin Aston Mayo LaTrobe Mallee Wannon Leichhardt Farrer Maranoa Moore Ballarat Kennedy Kingston Bendigo Braddon Fremantle Nicholls Monash Franklin Dawson Riverina Capricornia Indi Bass Curtin Lyons Gippsland Flynn Eden-Monaro Calare Brand Boothby Gilmore Hume Parkes Hunter Macquarie Groom Wright NewEngland Werriwa Blair Lyne WideBay Lindsay Hinkler Cowper Page Macarthur Greenway Chifley Mitchell Cunningham Ryan Fisher Fowler Hughes McMahon Longman Dickson Blaxland Perth Berowra Parramatta Watson Banks Adelaide Barton Bennelong Reid Oxley Cook Robertson Petrie Grayndler Brisbane Bradfield Tangney Sydney Fairfax KingsfordSmith Warringah Wentworth NorthSydney Griffith Lilley Moreton Rankin Mackellar Dobell Forde Fadden Bean McPherson Moncrieff Canberra Bonner Fenner Shortland Bowman Newcastle Sturt Cowan Spence Maribyrnong Casey Hawke Corangamite Paterson Solomon McEwen Herbert Clark Whitlam Richmond
Electorates by alphabetical list
COALITION SEATS   NON-COALITION SEATS
Safe   Marginal   Marginal   Safe
(10.2) Wannon   (0.4) Bass   Macquarie (0.2)   Adelaide (8.2)
(10.2) Bowman   (0.5) Chisholm   Lilley (0.6)   Macarthur (8.4)
(11.6) Canning   (1.4) Boothby   Eden-Monaro (0.8)   Kingsford Smith (8.8)
(11.6) Moore   (3.1) Braddon   Cowan (0.9)   Bendigo (8.9)
(11.9) Cowper   (3.2) Reid   Corangamite (1.0)   Holt (8.9)
(12.2) McPherson   (3.2) Swan   Blair (1.2)   Barton (9.4)
(12.4) Capricornia   (3.3) Longman   Indi (1.4)   Makin (9.7)
(12.7) Fisher   (3.7) Higgins   Dobell (1.5)   Hawke (10.2)
(13.0) Hume   (4.2) Leichhardt   Moreton (1.9)   Ballarat (10.3)
(13.1) Wide Bay   (4.2) Robertson   Gilmore (2.6)   Corio (10.3)
(13.2) Mackellar   (4.6) Casey   Dunkley (2.7)   Maribyrnong (10.3)
(13.3) Calare   (4.6) Dickson   Greenway (2.8)   Fenner (10.6)
(13.3) Grey   (4.7) Deakin   Griffith (2.9)   Whitlam (10.9)
(13.4) Fairfax   (4.9) Brisbane   Hunter (3.0)   Hotham (11.2)
(13.5) Durack   (5.0) Lindsay   Solomon (3.1)   Kingston (11.9)
(13.9) Curtin   (5.2) Pearce   Perth (3.2)   Franklin (12.2)
(14.2) Fadden   (5.5) La Trobe   Parramatta (3.5)   Chifley (12.4)
(14.5) Hinkler   (5.6) Flinders   Richmond (4.1)   Lalor (12.4)
(14.6) Wright   (5.9) Hasluck   Shortland (4.4)   Gellibrand (13.0)
(14.6) Forrest   (6.0) Ryan   Paterson (5.0)   Kennedy (13.3)
(14.6) Dawson   (6.3) Banks   Mayo (5.1)   Cunningham (13.4)
(15.2) Lyne   (6.4) Kooyong   Lyons (5.2)   Watson (13.5)
(15.4) Moncrieff   (6.9) Sturt   McEwen (5.3)   Newcastle (13.8)
(15.4) O'Connor   (6.9) Monash   Lingiari (5.5)   Fowler (14.0)
(15.6) Berowra   (6.9) Bennelong   Werriwa (5.5)   Spence (14.1)
(15.7) Mallee   (7.0) Menzies   Burt (5.5)   Gorton (14.3)
(16.6) Bradfield   (7.4) Bonner   Jagajaga (5.9)   Blaxland (14.7)
(16.7) Gippsland   (7.8) Goldstein   Macnamara (6.1)   Canberra (17.1)
(16.9) Parkes   (8.4) Herbert   Oxley (6.4)   Fraser (18.1)
(17.6) New England   (8.4) Petrie   Isaacs (6.4)   Sydney (18.7)
(18.6) Mitchell   (8.6) Forde   Rankin (6.4)   Calwell (19.6)
(18.9) Barker   (8.7) Flynn   Hindmarsh (6.5)   Scullin (21.7)
(19.0) Cook   (9.3) North Sydney   McMahon (6.6)   Melbourne (21.8)
(19.5) Riverina   (9.4) Page   Brand (6.7)   Clark (22.1)
(19.8) Farrer   (9.5) Tangney   Fremantle (6.9)   Grayndler (23.8)
(20.0) Nicholls   (9.8) Hughes   Warringah (7.2)   Wills (25.7)
(20.5) Groom   (9.8) Wentworth   Bruce (7.3)   Cooper (26.2)
(25.4) Maranoa   (10.1) Aston   Bean (7.5)