QUEENSLAND ELECTION 2020
Electorates by alphabetical list
Select
Algester
Aspley
Bancroft
Barron River
Bonney
Broadwater
Buderim
Bulimba
Bundaberg
Bundamba
Burdekin
Burleigh
Burnett
Cairns
Callide
Caloundra
Capalaba
Chatsworth
Clayfield
Condamine
Cook
Coomera
Cooper
Currumbin
Everton
Ferny Grove
Gaven
Gladstone
Glass House
Greenslopes
Gregory
Gympie
Hervey Bay
Hill
Hinchinbrook
Inala
Ipswich
Ipswich West
Jordan
Kawana
Keppel
Kurwongbah
Lockyer
Logan
Lytton
Macalister
Mackay
Maiwar
Mansfield
Maroochydore
Maryborough
McConnel
Mermaid Beach
Miller
Mirani
Moggill
Morayfield
Mount Ommaney
Mudgeeraba
Mulgrave
Mundingburra
Murrumba
Nanango
Nicklin
Ninderry
Noosa
Nudgee
Oodgeroo
Pine Rivers
Pumicestone
Redcliffe
Redlands
Rockhampton
Sandgate
Scenic Rim
South Brisbane
Southern Downs
Southport
Springwood
Stafford
Stretton
Surfers Paradise
Theodore
Thuringowa
Toohey
Toowoomba North
Toowoomba South
Townsville
Traeger
Warrego
Waterford
Whitsunday
Woodridge
Labor/Greens seats
Other seats
(0.4)
Townsville
Whitsunday
(0.7)
(0.7)
Gaven
Burdekin
(0.8)
(1.1)
Mundingburra
Pumicestone
(0.8)
(1.2)
Aspley
Bonney
(1.7)
(1.6)
Mansfield
Clayfield
(2.4)
(1.6)
Maiwar
Chatsworth
(2.9)
(1.9)
Barron River
Currumbin
(3.3)
(2.5)
Maryborough
Caloundra
(3.4)
(3.1)
Redlands
Glass House
(3.4)
(3.1)
Keppel
Coomera
(3.5)
(3.4)
Cairns
Theodore
(3.7)
(3.6)
South Brisbane
Lockyer
(4.1)
(3.6)
Springwood
Bundaberg
(4.2)
(4.1)
Thuringowa
Mirani
(4.8)
(4.6)
Ferny Grove
Burleigh
(4.9)
(4.9)
Redcliffe
Everton
(4.9)
(5.2)
Rockhampton
Moggill
(5.0)
(5.8)
Mount Ommaney
Nicklin
(5.3)
(5.8)
Cook
Toowoomba North
(5.7)
(6.2)
Pine Rivers
Callide
(6.1)
(6.2)
Bancroft
Mermaid Beach
(6.3)
(6.8)
Logan
Oodgeroo
(7.2)
(7.0)
Kurwongbah
Southport
(7.2)
(7.4)
Macalister
Hinchinbrook
(7.6)
(7.9)
Capalaba
Ninderry
(8.4)
(7.9)
McConnel
Maroochydore
(8.5)
(8.2)
Miller
Gympie
(8.7)
(8.3)
Mackay
Hervey Bay
(9.1)
(8.7)
Ipswich West
Warrego
(9.5)
(8.7)
Morayfield
Mudgeeraba
(9.8)
(9.5)
Murrumba
Condamine
(9.9)
(9.9)
Stretton
Toowoomba South
(10.0)
(9.9)
Jordan
Burnett
(10.7)
(10.0)
Toohey
Buderim
(11.4)
(10.1)
Greenslopes
Noosa
(11.5)
(10.6)
Cooper
Southern Downs
(13.1)
(10.7)
Waterford
Kawana
(13.1)
(10.8)
Bulimba
Scenic Rim
(13.1)
(10.9)
Ipswich
Nanango
(13.4)
(10.9)
Mulgrave
Gregory
(13.9)
(12.0)
Lytton
Broadwater
(18.0)
(12.1)
Stafford
Hill
(19.7)
(13.5)
Sandgate
Surfers Paradise
(19.8)
(14.3)
Nudgee
Traeger
(28.5)
(14.4)
Algester
(20.7)
Gladstone
(21.6)
Bundamba
(26.1)
Inala
(26.4)
Woodridge